Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | All Access e-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
correction

July 22, 2013 In a story about the trial of Francis Conrad Romig Jr. in the July 17 Times Observer, the names of the attorneys were inadvertently omitted. more »»

Corrections

May 23, 2013 The phone number to contact Alyssa Nobles for an Epilepsy Carnival was incorrect in Tuesday’s Times Observer. The correct number is 688-1768. more »»

Corrections

May 22, 2013 In the May 10 Times Observer, Joe Barletta, who is walking across the state for Wounded Warriors, was listed as having served in the 1st Battalion 9th Marines. more »»

Corrections

May 16, 2013 The owner of a four-wheeler that was stolen from a Pine Grove Township garage on Perkins Lane earlier this month is Emily Steves. more »»

Corrections

May 15, 2013 A quote by Mike Zamborik at Monday night’s meeting of the Warren County School District board of directors should have read “what we’re doing here, (we are) going to thank ourselves for this time... more »»

Family Page Correction

May 8, 2013 Michelle Kingsley’s name was not included in the winners of the Americanism Essay contest photo published April 30. more »»

Corrections

May 8, 2013 An article in Saturday’s Times Observer incorrectly identified a man arrested in North Harmony, N.Y., as Jeremiah Scott Kay, a Clarendon resident. more »»

Corrections

April 29, 2013 The obituary for Robert Frazier, Jr., which ran on Wed., April 24 listed Shale Holt, of Russell, as his surviving grandson. Holt’s first name is Shane, not Shale. more »»

Corrections

April 18, 2013 Tim Rader will be the speaker at Friday’s SADD conference in Warren. His name was misspelled in Wednesday’s Times Observer; his website is www.timrader.org. more »»

Clarification

March 28, 2013 An On The Record item in Wednesday’s Times Observer listed a public drunkenness charge against a Lisa Bailey, 41, of Warren. To clarify her identity, records list her as Lisa R. more »»

Corrections

March 14, 2013 Thursday’s edition of the Times Observer incorrectly cited night water line work during the Youngsville Borough streetscape project as beginning at 6 or 7 a.m. and running until midnight or 1 a.m. more »»

Corrections

March 11, 2013 A front page story in Saturday’s Times Observer about Sugar Grove Borough Council discussing a financial donation to the Brokenstraw Valley Swimming Pool contained two inaccuracies. more »»

Corrections

March 6, 2013 Kathryn L. Johnson of Warren who died Sunday, March 3, was also preceded in death by a brother, Richard Daelhousen. more »»

Corrections

February 2, 2013 In the Feb. more »»

Corrections

January 26, 2013 A story in Wednesday’s Times Observer about proper procedure at a four way stop should have said that when a vehicle heading southbound on Liberty Street and an eastbound vehicle on Pennsylvania... more »»

Corrections

January 9, 2013 Warren City Police and District Justice Glenn Carlson’s office have corrected a criminal complaint record listing the address for James R. more »»

Corrections

January 2, 2013 A report of a one-vehicle accident on Dec. 26 on Mead Avenue should have listed the driver’s name as Judith L. Orzetti of James City, not Drzett. more »»

Clarification

January 2, 2013 In the Nov. 29 story “50 years.. more »»

Correction

December 12, 2012 A story in the Dec. 8 Times Observer mistakenly said permits issued by the U.S. more »»

Correction

November 16, 2012 Patricia Cornell was a passenger and not the driver of a vehicle involved in an accident in Pine Grove Township on Nov. 6. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web